Legal notice

Information about the website: www.mid-electronique.com

Contact Information

The company MID Electronique is a SARL imatriculated on the RCS of Orléans withe the SIRET 447 586 652 00037. Its headquarter is located to ZAC des Chatelliers, 65 Rue du Champ Prieur, 45400 SEMOY.

Owner & Publisher

MID Electronique
ZAC des Chatelliers
65 Rue du Champ Prieur
45400 SEMOY
www.mid-electronique.com

Development & Maintenance

Emiagic
34 Rue de Bagneaux
45140 ST JEAN DE LA RUELLE
www.emiagic.com

Domains & Hosting

OVH
2 rue Kellermann
59100 Roubaix
www.ovh.com

For any information or for any exercise of your rights, especially those related to the Data Protection Act of 1978 relating inter alia to the processing of personal data, in this case those managed by the Lean France Institute, you can contact us contact:

  • Via the contact form of the website.
  • By mail * to the following address: Chatelliers ZAC, 65 Rue du Champ Prieur, 45400 SEMOY.

* In case of exercise of your rights of information, access, rectification or opposition, to attest your identity, thank you kindly to send your signed mail and accompanied by an identity document.

Access to this site, hereinafter referred to as “Site”, as well as the use of its content is done within the framework of these terms and conditions of use. By accessing and browsing the Website, you acknowledge and accept without reservation the said information.

Intellectual property rights

MID Electronics is the owner of the domain mid-electronique.com.

The Website is a work of the mind protected by the laws of intellectual property. The Site as a whole and each of the elements that compose it, including but not limited to texts, videos, photographs, illustrations, diagrams or logos, are the exclusive property of MID Electronics and other companies that are or are alone ( s) authorized to use the related intellectual property rights.

Any use of all or part of the Site by any means, including downloading, reproduction, transmission, representation or dissemination, for other purposes than for your personal and private use for non-commercial purposes, is strictly prohibited. . 158/5000 The violation of these provisions is governed and / or sanctioned by the Code of Intellectual Property and the Penal Code in particular counterfeiting. It also engages your civil liability.

The trademarks and domain names as well as the designs that appear on the Site are the exclusive property of MID Electronique and other companies. The creation of hypertext links to the Site can only be done with the prior written consent of MID Electronique, which can be revoked at any time.

264/5000 All sites having a hypertext link to the Site are not under the control of MID Electronics so that MID Electronique declines all responsibility (including editorial) with regard to these sites, in addition concerning the access to these sites and their content.

MID Electronics is free to modify, at any time and without notice, the content of the Site.

Finally, MID Electronics thanks the following websites for the provision of images, icons and other graphic elements used through the Site:

Personal data

MID Electronic has a policy of personal data for its Site, in accordance with the law “Informatique et Libertés” of January 6, 1978 as amended by the law of August 6, 2004.

MID Electronics may collect your personal data, especially when placing an order or when subscribing to our Newsletter. MID Electronics is responsible for the processing of your personal data and is the sole recipient. MID Electronics undertakes to preserve the confidentiality of your personal data.

In accordance with the law “Informatique et Libertés” of January 6, 1978 as amended by the law of August 6, 2004, you have a right to access, modify and delete your personal data. You can exercise your rights by sending a letter to: MID Electronique, ZAC Chatelliers, 65 Rue du Champ Prieur, 45400 SEMOY.

Guarantees and liability

MID Electronics strives to ensure that the information accessible through the Site is accurate and up-to-date. 115/5000 However, MID Electronics does not in any way guarantee that this information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. MID Electronics makes no warranty, express or implied, concerning all or part of the webite. MID Electronics also declines any responsibility concerning the access and the content of sites linked to the website.

In no event shall MID Electronics be held liable for any direct or indirect damage, whatever the cause, origin, nature and consequence, arising from the consultation or use of the Site. In particular, MID Electronique declines any responsibility in the event of interruption or inaccessibility of the Site, of occurrence of bugs, of any damage resulting from fraudulent act of thirds (such as intrusion) from the Site.

MID Electronique implements means intended to ensure the security of the files constituted from the personal data collected on the Site. MID Electronics does not control the risks related to the operation of the Internet and draws your attention to the existence of potential risks in terms of confidentiality of data transiting via this network.

Modification of legal notices

MID Electronique informs you that the Legal Notice may be modified at any time. These changes are published by their posting online and are considered accepted without reservation when you access the Site after their posting. We recommend that you periodically review this page.

Disputes

Legal Notices are established in accordance with French law and in particular the provisions of the law of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy and the law of 6 January 1978 amended by the law of 6 August 2004 Informatique et Libertés. The jurisdictions of Orléans (France) are territorially competent to hear any dispute relating to the Site.